IWOMP 2020 Chairs and Program Committee

General Chair

  • Kent Milfeld, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC)

Co-Chairs

  • Bronis R. de Supinski, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)
  • Lars Koesterke, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC)

Tutorial Chairs

  • Yun (Helen) He, National Energy Research Scientific Computing Center (NERSC)
  • Chris Ramos, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC)

Sponsorship Chair

  • Melyssa Fratkin, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC)

Program Committee

  • Alex Duran, Intel Corp.
  • Amit Ruhela, Texas Advanced Computing Center
  • Chunhua Liao, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
  • Deepak Eachempati, Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • Eduard Ayguade, Technical University of Catalunya
  • Florina Ciorba, University of Basel
  • Gaurav Mitra, Texas Instruments, Inc.
  • James Beyer, NVIDIA Corp.
  • Jannis Klinkenberg, RWTH Aachen University
  • Jini Susan George, AMD, Inc.
  • Joachim Protze, RWTH Aachen University
  • Johannes Doerfert, Argonne National Laboratory
  • Kelvin Li, IBM
  • Larry Meadows, Intel Corp.
  • Mark Bull, University of Edinburgh
  • Michael Kruse, Argonne National Laboratory
  • Mitsuhisa Sato, RIKEN Advanced Institute for Computational Science
  • Oliver Sinnen, University of Auckland
  • Oscar Hernandez, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
  • Stephen Olivier, Sandia National Laboratories
  • Terry Wilmarth, Intel Corp.
  • Thomas Scogland, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Website

IWOMP Steering Committee

Committee Chair

  • Matthias S. Müller RWTH Aachen University, Germany

Committee Members

  • Eduard Ayguadé, BSC, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain
  • Mark Bull, EPCC, University of Edinburgh, UK
  • Barbara Chapman, Stony Brook University, USA
  • Rudolf Eigenmann, University of Delaware
  • William Gropp, University of Illinois, USA
  • Michael Klemm, Intel, Germany
  • Kalyan Kumaran, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
  • Lawrence Meadows, Intel, USA
  • Dieter an Mey, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
  • Stephen L. Olivier, Sandia National Laboratories, USA
  • Ruud van der Pas, University of Delaware, USA
  • Alistair Rendell, Flinders, University, Australia
  • Mitsuhisa Sato, RIKEN R-CCS, Japan
  • Sanjiv Shah, Intel, USA
  • Oliver Sinnen, University of Auckland, New Zealand
  • Josemar Rodrigues de Souza, SENAI Unidade CIMATEC, Brazil
  • Bronis R. de Supinski, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
  • Christian Terboven, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
  • Matthijs van Waveren, OpenMP ARB & CS Group